- Winter's Bone (2010) - 1.5 stars
- Moulin Rouge (2001) - 5 stars
- Compliance (2012) - 2 stars
- Down with Love (2003) - 4 stars
- Les Miserables (2012) - 2 stars
- Robot and Frank (2013) -3.5 stars
Film Not To Waste Your Time On easily goes to Winter's Bone. It's just so bor-zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz; oh, sorry, I drifted off there, what was I talking about?
The other movies I've watched this month have varied massively in quality, with Les Mis just annoying me, Compliance distressing me, and Robot and Frank and Down with Love both cheering me up. But nothing beats Moulin Rouge for a good time, or Winter's Bone for a good nap.
Film of the Month: Moulin Rouge
Film Not To Waste Your Time On: Winter's Bone
No comments:
Post a Comment