Anyway, onto the (rather short) list, which somehow still manage to be a combination of cinema visits, TV viewings and DVDs:
- National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007) - 3 stars
- The Bad Lieutenant - Port of Call: New Orleans (2010) - 3 stars
- Hot Tub Time Machine (2010) - 2.5 stars
- Run Fatboy Run (2007) - 3 stars
- The Kite Runner (2007) - 4 stars
Film not to waste your time on is harder. I haven't had any time to waste on truly awful films this month, so everything else has just been pretty average. From star ratings though, Hot Tub Time Machine just loses out. Not a bad movie (and unlikely to make Worst Film of the Year), but there's not a lot to recommend it either.
Film of the Month: The Kite Runner
Film not to waste your time on: Hot Tub Time Machine
No comments:
Post a Comment