That's not to say I haven't managed a few films on TV, when I needed a rest! I'm still failing in my attempt to watch older films though, as all of the films I've seen this month were released post 2001.
This months films include:
- Revolutionary Road (2008)
- My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
- Scoop (2006)
- Surviving Christmas (2004)
- The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)
- Dungeons and Dragons (2000)
- Wicker Park (2004)
- Thir13een Ghosts (2001)
The loser here is pretty clear too. My Super Ex-Girlfriend is the only film to score 1 out of 5, and it deserves no more - if that. I'm not sure it surpasses As You Like It in it's awfulness though - at least I stayed awake for this one...
Film of the Month: Revolutionary Road
Film not to waste your time on: My Super Ex-Girlfriend
No comments:
Post a Comment